ICC Rankings

Men’s Rankings

14 July 2019
TeamMatchesPointsRating
England546745125
India566807122
New Zealand424709112
Australia505543111
South Africa475193110
Pakistan49475697
Bangladesh43387390
Sri Lanka51400979
West Indies46354177
Afghanistan40235959
Ireland29146651
Zimbabwe35153844
Netherlands622237
Scotland1139936
Nepal815219
UAE1514410
PNG9506
14 July 2019
TeamMatchesPointsRating
Pakistan267365283
England164253266
South Africa164196262
Australia215471261
India287273260
New Zealand164056254
Afghanistan163849241
Sri Lanka184093227
West Indies214747226
Bangladesh163525220
Nepal102143214
Scotland112185199
Zimbabwe132477191
Netherlands112065188
Ireland213834183
UAE142527181
PNG172920172
Oman5774155
Hong Kong81213152
Namibia121729144
Qatar111421129
Saudi Arabia111331121
Singapore101181118
Jersey161834115
Canada8887111
Italy121326111
Kuwait7727104
Denmark141438103
Kenya121229102
Germany18152785
USA975884
Botswana14114282
Ghana1077371
Uganda14106976
Malaysia17125974
Austria643973
Norway1070987
Nigeria1070871
Guernsey16112770
Sweden846558
Tanzania633456
Luxembourg632855
Spain947953
Philippines943348
France626745
Belize937742
Peru935640
Bahrain726137
Mexico1242636
Fiji621035
Samoa620534
Vanuatu1033033
Panama929132
Belgium929032
Japan1031732
Costa Rica825232
Argentina1237031
Hungary618030
Mozambique1235229
Thailand1436926
Chile1024925
Malawi1229725
Israel717325
Bhutan818023
South Korea1021722
Isle of Man714921
Finland1020020
Malta1115814
Bulgaria56814
Sierra Leone56112
Brazil910812
Maldives1111410
Czech Republic10919
St Helena121099
Gibraltar8354
Myanmar9233
Indonesia730
China1100
Gambia600
Swaziland600
Rwanda600
Lesotho600

Women’s Rankings

25 April 2019
TeamMatchesPointsRating
Australia Women287937283
England Women308332278
New Zealand Women328837276
West Indies Women277044261
India Women389504250
South Africa Women286824244
Pakistan Women347713227
Sri Lanka Women326569205
Bangladesh Women315913191
Ireland Women173153185
Zimbabwe Women233518153
Thailand Women406044151
Scotland Women81199150
Nepal Women192425128
Uganda Women253166127
UAE Women273381125
PNG Women101198120
Kenya Women111219111
Samoa Women3318106
Tanzania Women18160689
Indonesia Women15131087
Hong Kong Women26197976
Netherlands Women1468276
Qatar Women536874
China Women24161267
Namibia Women30198866
Japan Women528457
Argentina Women1467448
Sierra Leone Women940044
Germany Women625743
Myanmar Women1042442
Malaysia Women36142840
Kuwait Women830939
Botswana Women1555537
Oman Women414536
Brazil Women1859733
Nigeria Women826533
Vanuatu Women38729
South Korea Women513627
France Women512525
Bhutan Women716724
Mozambique Women1021421
Denmark Women59820
Singapore Women1214812
Zambia Women33411
Malawi Women76810
Belgium Women5439
Chile Women13867
Peru Women1110
Lesotho Women800
Swaziland Women400

Last updated – July 22, 2019

One Day Status – Nepal received ODI Status on March 15, 2018.
Twenty20 International Status – Nepal received T20I Status on March 15, 2018.

The four Associate Members with ODI status (United Arab Emirates, Nepal, Scotland and Netherlands) are ranked on the Associate ODI Table after the conclusion of the ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier being held in Zimbabwe from 4 to 25 March

For more about ICC Rankings, click here.