Match Center
Nepal U16 won by 59 runs
Nepal U16 won by 4 wickets
No Result
Nepal U16 won by 39 runs
Nepal U16 won by 7 wickets
Nepal U19 won by 8 wickets
अर्को
अघिल्लो

ICC Rankings

Men’s Rankings

02 May 2019
TeamMatchesPointsRating
England384659123
India475669121
South Africa394488115
New Zealand333729113
Australia404342109
Pakistan37355296
Bangladesh31266786
West Indies34271980
Sri Lanka43326676
Afghanistan28178064
Zimbabwe30160954
Ireland2092146
Scotland935940
Nepal815219
UAE1514410
PNG9506
03 May 2019
TeamMatchesPointsRating
Pakistan257154286
South Africa164196262
England153917261
Australia215471261
India287273260
New Zealand164056254
Afghanistan163849241
Sri Lanka184093227
West Indies214747226
Bangladesh163525220
Nepal81698212
Scotland112185199
Zimbabwe91730192
Netherlands91686187
Ireland193455182
UAE142527181
PNG172920172
Oman5774155
Hong Kong81213152
Namibia91273141
Qatar111421129
Saudi Arabia111331121
Singapore101181118
Denmark7813116
Canada8887111
Jersey8851106
Kuwait7727104
Ghana6602100
Kenya985195
Botswana12121093
USA975884
Austria643973
Malaysia1287773
Guernsey854668
Uganda1067868
Germany851464
Sweden846558
Tanzania633456
Nigeria738355
Luxembourg632855
Spain947953
Philippines943348
France626745
Belize937742
Belgium624040
Peru935640
Bahrain726137
Mexico1242636
Fiji621035
samoa620534
Vanuatu1033033
Panama929132
Japan1031732
Costa Rica825232
Thailand1031331
Argentina1237031
Hungary618030
Mozambique1235229
Chile1024925
Malawi1229725
Israel717325
Bhutan818023
Finland817722
South Korea1021722
Isle of Man714921
Malta1115814
Bulgaria56814
Sierra Leone56112
Brazil910812
Czech Republic10919
St Helena121099
Maldives8638
Gibraltar8354
Myanmar9233
Indonesia730
China1100
Gambia600
Swaziland600
Rwanda600
Lesotho600

Women’s Rankings

25 April 2019
TeamMatchesPointsRating
Australia Women287937283
England Women308332278
New Zealand Women328837276
West Indies Women277044261
India Women389504250
South Africa Women286824244
Pakistan Women347713227
Sri Lanka Women326569205
Bangladesh Women315913191
Ireland Women173153185
Zimbabwe Women233518153
Thailand Women406044151
Scotland Women81199150
Nepal Women192425128
Uganda Women253166127
UAE Women273381125
PNG Women101198120
Kenya Women111219111
Samoa Women3318106
Tanzania Women18160689
Indonesia Women15131087
Hong Kong Women26197976
Netherlands Women1468276
Qatar Women536874
China Women24161267
Namibia Women30198866
Japan Women528457
Argentina Women1467448
Sierra Leone Women940044
Germany Women625743
Myanmar Women1042442
Malaysia Women36142840
Kuwait Women830939
Botswana Women1555537
Oman Women414536
Brazil Women1859733
Nigeria Women826533
Vanuatu Women38729
South Korea Women513627
France Women512525
Bhutan Women716724
Mozambique Women1021421
Denmark Women59820
Singapore Women1214812
Zambia Women33411
Malawi Women76810
Belgium Women5439
Chile Women13867
Peru Women1110
Lesotho Women800
Swaziland Women400

Last updated – May 3, 2019

One Day Status – Nepal received ODI Status on March 15, 2018.
Twenty20 International Status – Nepal received T20I Status on March 15, 2018.

The four Associate Members with ODI status (United Arab Emirates, Nepal, Scotland and Netherlands) are ranked on the Associate ODI Table after the conclusion of the ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier being held in Zimbabwe from 4 to 25 March

For more about ICC Rankings, click here.