ICC Rankings

Men’s Rankings

09 November 2019
PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1England546745125
2India587071122
3New Zealand424709112
4Australia505543111
5South Africa475193110
6Pakistan51501998
7Bangladesh46396386
8Sri Lanka56452081
9West Indies50389278
10Afghanistan42241357
11Ireland29146651
12Zimbabwe35153844
13Netherlands622237
14Scotland1553436
15Namibia818323
16Oman817422
17Nepal815219
18USA811514
19UAE1514410
20PNG1700
10 November 2019
PTeamMPtsRating
1Pakistan318366270
2Australia266986269
3England215568265
4South Africa184720262
5India369349260
6New Zealand246056252
7Sri Lanka276413238
8Afghanistan204696235
9Bangladesh235212227
10West Indies245378224
11Zimbabwe214082194
12Nepal214000190
13Scotland234310187
14Ireland366630184
15UAE264781184
16Netherlands315547179
17Oman183187177
18PNG305277176
19Namibia253829153
20Hong Kong192727144
21Singapore222954134
22Qatar202589129
23Canada192404127
24Saudi Arabia111331121
25Jersey242773116
26Italy121326111
27Kenya151563104
28Kuwait131354104
29Denmark141438103
30Bermuda12111993
31Germany18152785
32USA15120881
33Botswana19149479
34Ghana1077377
35Uganda14106976
36Norway1070987
37Austria1177871
38Guernsey16112770
39Romania641970
40Malaysia26177268
41Nigeria16106066
42Sweden846558
43Tanzania633456
44Spain1687355
45Cayman Islands843054
46Philippines943348
47Argentina1777145
48France626745
49Vanuatu2086943
50Belize937742
51Luxembourg1040741
52Bahrain726137
53Peru1345835
54Fiji621035
55Panama929132
56Belgium929032
57Samoa1031832
58Japan1031732
59Costa Rica825232
60Mexico1752031
61Hungary618030
62Mozambique1235229
63Bulgaria823129
64Czech Republic1748028
65Thailand1436926
66Malawi1229725
67Israel717325
68Portugal921524
69Finland1329623
70Bhutan818023
71South Korea1021722
72Isle of Man714921
73Chile1426519
74Sierra Leone56112
75Brazil1314311
76Maldives1111410
77St Helena121099
78Malta131088
79Myanmar9233
80Indonesia730
81China1100
82Gambia600
83Gibraltar1200
84Swaziland600
85Rwanda600
86Lesotho600

Women’s Rankings

07 October 2019
PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia Women257331293
2England Women226141279
3New Zealand Women184963276
4West Indies Women225682258
5India Women287046252
6South Africa Women245776241
7Pakistan Women255688228
8Sri Lanka Women224420201
9Bangladesh Women244698196
10Ireland Women223622165
11Thailand Women416582161
12Zimbabwe Women203153158
13Scotland Women192759145
14Nepal Women172181128
15PNG Women232894126
16UAE Women192326122
17Uganda Women253036121
18Samoa Women151816121
19Tanzania Women191915101
20Kenya Women11105396
21Netherlands Women19164086
22Indonesia Women18144880
23Hong Kong Women25184174
24Namibia Women30210370
25China Women23155468
26Japan Women1475154
27Vanuatu Women1573449
28Argentina Women942848
29Malaysia Women27118344
30Rwanda Women2085143
31Myanmar Women1042442
32USA Women937141
33Jersey Women728040
34Kuwait Women830939
35Sierra Leone Women830839
36France Women933337
37Botswana Women1036837
38Germany Women723433
39Nigeria Women1647830
40Denmark Women38528
41Mexico Women410025
42Brazil Women1125623
43South Korea Women915918
44Bhutan Women610117
45Malawi Women33411
46Mozambique Women99410
47Austria Women6549
48Belgium Women3207
49Chile Women6336
50Peru Women6132
51Singapore Women1061
52Fiji Women1200
53Norway Women600
54Mali Women600
55Lesotho Women300

Last updated – November 12, 2019

*One Day International – Nepal received ODI Status on March 15, 2018.
*Twenty20 International – Nepal received T20I Status on March 15, 2018.

The four Associate Members with ODI status (United Arab Emirates, Nepal, Scotland and Netherlands) are ranked on the Associate ODI Table after the conclusion of the ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier being held in Zimbabwe from 4 to 25 March

For more about ICC Rankings, click here.