ICC Rankings

Men’s Rankings

TeamMatchesPointsRating
England597259123
India688357123
New Zealand546071112
South Africa515673111
Pakistan484872102
Australia45443599
Bangladesh42379290
Sri Lanka58448777
West Indies44335176
Afghanistan38247165
Zimbabwe48249752
Ireland25103842
Scotland1653533
UAE1726315
Nepal1015215
TeamMatchesPointsRating
Pakistan395280135
India475727122
Australia303613120
England232737119
South Africa252960118
New Zealand293367116
West Indies282793100
Afghanistan30279893
Sri Lanka30258086
Bangladesh30232177
Scotland18109261
Zimbabwe20109755
Netherlands1577752
Nepal730343
UAE1668143
Hong Kong1042042
Ireland2592537
Oman1026927

Women’s Rankings

TeamMatchesPointsRating
Australia Women287937283
New Zealand Women328837276
England Women256869275
West Indies Women277044261
India Women369053251
South Africa Women286824244
Pakistan Women347713227
Sri Lanka Women295981206
Bangladesh Women315913191
Ireland Women173153185
Thailand Women406044151
Scotland Women81199150
Zimbabwe Women192810148
Nepal Women192425128
Uganda Women202532127
UAE Women273381125
Kenya Women8965121
PNG Women101198120
Samoa Women3318106
Tanzania Women18160689
Indonesia Women13111786
Hong Kong Women26197976
Netherlands Women1468276
Qatar Women536874
China Women24161267
Namibia Women25152261
Japan Women528457
Botswana Women1048849
Argentina Women1467448
Sierra Leone Women940044
Germany Women625743
Malaysia Women36142840
Kuwait Women625442
Myanmar Women622938
Oman Women414536
Brazil Women1859733
Nigeria Women826533
Vanuatu Women38729
South Korea Women513627
France Women512525
Bhutan Women716724
Mozambique Women1021421
Denmark Women59820
Singapore Women1016817
Zambia Women33411
Malawi Women76810
Belgium Women5439
Chile Women13867
Peru Women1110
Lesotho Women800
Swaziland Women400

Last updated – March 5, 2019

One Day Status – Nepal received ODI Status on March 15, 2018.
Twenty20 International Status – Nepal received T20I Status on March 15, 2018.

The four Associate Members with ODI status (United Arab Emirates, Nepal, Scotland and Netherlands) are ranked on the Associate ODI Table after the conclusion of the ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier being held in Zimbabwe from 4 to 25 March

For more about ICC Rankings, click here.